Meit (allaboutthegirl) wrote,
Meit
allaboutthegirl

  • Mood:
  • Music:

i love AFI

And you kissed me like you meant it
And I knew that you meant it, that you meant it, that you meant it


Yesterday was a chill day. i liked it. i stayed home ill like 2ish then went to lunch with my mom then i went to UM to visit Jenna. We just chilled in her room for like an hour about stupid shit...haha. Jenna: ANBERLIN IS THE BEST!!! you're crazy for not likin them. AT 5 i went to Ed's and Dannel,Caio and Brian were there. Me and Brian went to Akashi and brought Ed and Caio food. Then we chilled at the house and made CD's. The Danny came and helped us. Then my gf came and CK went to practice, leavin me and my gf bored!! So we decided to go to Eckerd's and buy nails..haha. good times. Chilled at Ed's till like 11 and then went to Sunset. Chilled there for a lil, but it was kinda boring cuz no1 was there, so we left. Went back to Ed's...chilled there and then i went home at klike 230.

Workin on the weekends sucks...i HATE it...its soo damn boring. Oh well. After work im going to pick up Jenna and then we r going to the CK and CBTD show. It should b a fun nite!! now im hungry and im waiting 4 my mom to bring me food...yummm.

Chicago on wed!!!!! YAY!!!

xoxo
Meit
31/3 baby luvvv

She said, "I've got to be honest, you're wasting your time if you're
fishin' around here"
And I said, "You must be mistaken, I'm not foolin' this feelin' is real"
She said, "You've gotta be crazy! What do you take me for? Some
kind of easy mark?"

"No, you've got wtis, you've got looks, you've got passion
But I sweat that you've got me all wrong"
I'll be true, I'll be useful, I'm be cavalier, I'll be your's my dear
I'll belong to you if you just let me through

This is easy as lovers go, so don't complicate it by hesitating
This is wonderful as loveing goes
This is tailor-made, what's the sense in waiting?

I said, "I've got to be honest, I've been waiting for you all my life"
For so long I thought I was asylum bound
But just seeing you makes me think twice
And being with you here makes me sane
I fear I'll go crazy if you leave my side

"You've got wits, you've got looks, you've got passion
But are you brave enough to leave with me tonight?"
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 9 comments